<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d15332244\x26blogName\x3ddiesel+ipod\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://dieselipod.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://dieselipod.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d7596027574289772250', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

falling away from me


you flirt with suicide
sometimes that's ok
do what others say
i'm here standing hollow
falling away from me, falling away from me

day, is here fading
that's when i'm insane
i flirt with suicide
sometimes kill the pain
i can't always say
'it's gonna be better tomorrow'
falling away from me, falling away from me.

beating me down, beating me, beating me down,
down, into the ground, screaming so sound,
beating me, beating me, down, down
into the ground

(falling away from me)
it's spinning round and round
(falling away from me)
it's lost and can't be found
(falling away from me)
it's spinning round and round
(falling away from me)
slow it down

beating me down, beating me, beating me
down, down, into the ground, screaming so sound,
beating me, beating me, down, down
into the ground

twisting me, they won't go away
so i pray, go away

life's falling away from me,
its falling away from me,
life's falling away from me, fuck!

beating me down, beating me, beating me
down, down, into the ground, screaming so sound
beating me, beating me, down, down
into the ground

(falling away from me)
beating me down
(falling away from me)
beating me, beating me
(falling away from me)
down, down
(falling away from me)
into the ground
screaming so sound
(falling away from me)
beating me, beating me
down, down
(falling away from me)
into the ground

thoughtless

thumbing through the pages of my fantasies
pushing all the mercy down, down, down
i wanna see you try to take a swing at me
come on, i'm gonna put you on the ground, ground, ground

why are you trying to make fun of me?
you think it's funny?
what the fuck you think you're doing to me?
you take your turn lashing out at me
i want you crying with your dirty ass in front of me

all...all my hate cannot be found
i will not be drowned by your thoughtless scheming
so, you can try to tear me down
beat me to the ground
i will see you screaming

thumbing through the pages of my fantasies
i'm above you smiling at you - drown, drown, drown
i wanna kill and rape you, the way you raped me
at all pull the trigger and you're down, down, down

why are you trying to take a part of me?
you think it's funny?
what the fuck you think you're doing to me?
you take your turn lashing out at me
i want you crying when your dirty ass in front of me

all...all my hate cannot be found
i will not be drowned by your thoughtless scheming
so, you can try to tear me down
beat me to the ground
i will see you screaming

all my friends are gone; they died
(gonna take you down!!!)
they all screamed and cried...
(gonna take you down!!!)

i've got my body, got my body back against the wall
i've got my body, got my body
(gonna take you down!!!)
i've got my body, got my body back against the wall
i've got my body, got my body
(gonna take you down!!!)
i've got my body, got my body back against the wall
i've got my body, got my body
(gonna take you down!!!)
i've got my body, got my body back against the wall
i've got my body, got my body

all...all my hate cannot be found
i will not be drowned by your thoughtless scheming
so, you can try to tear me down
beat me to the ground
i will see you screaming

all..all my hate cannot be found
i will not be drowned by your thoughtless scheming
so, you can try to tear me down
beat me to the ground
i will see you screaming

somebody someone

can't stand to let you in
i'm just watching you
and i don't know what to do
feeling like a fool inside
feeling all that you hide
thought you were my friend
seems it never ends  

i need somebody, someone
can’t somebody help me?
all i need is to be
loved just for me

giving you this and that
giving, getting nothing back
it's all related to
all the things i do
feeling like a fool inside
seeming all the things you tried
i am nothing  

i need somebody, someone
can’t somebody help me?
all i need is to be
loved just for me

i look
i sign
i need
someone
inside
to help
me out
with what
i'm trying
i'm crying
i'm frying
in a pile of
shit
i'm dying
i'm dying  
i'm dying  

i need somebody (someone)
somebody (somebody)
someone
i need somebody (someone)
somebody (somebody)
someone
someone

freak on a leash

something takes a part of me
something lost and never seen
everytime i start to believe
something's raped and taken from me...from me
life's gotta always be messing with me (you wanna see the light)
can't they chill and let me be free (so do i)
can't i take away all this pain (you wanna see the light)
i try to every night, all in vain...in vain

sometimes i cannot take this place
sometimes it's my life i can't taste
sometimes i cannot feel my face
you'll never see me fall from grace

something takes a part of me
you and i were meant to be
a cheap fuck for me to lay
something takes a part of me

feeling like a freak on a leash (you wanna see the light)
feeling like i have no release (so do i)
how many times have i felt diseased (you wanna see the light)
nothing in my life is free...is free

sometimes i cannot take this place
sometimes it's my life i can't taste
sometimes i cannot feel my face
you'll never see me fall from grace

something takes a part of me
you and i were meant to be
a cheap fuck for me to lay
something takes a part of me

boom na da mmm dum na ema
da boom na da mmm dum na ema
da boom na da mmm dum na ema
da boom na da mmm dum na ema
da boom na da mmm dum na ema
da boom na da mmm dum na ema
da boom na da mmm dum na ema
da boom na da mmm dum na ema
da boom na da mmm dum na ema
da boom na da mmm dum na ema
da boom na da mmm dum na ema
da boom na da mmm dum na ema
go!

so...fight! something on the...emaurrrrngh
fight...somethings they fight
so! something on the...emaurrrrngh
fight...somethings they fight
fight! something on the...emaurrrrngh
no...somethings they fight
fight! something on the...emaurrrrngh
fight...somethings they fight

something takes a part of me
you and i were meant to be
a cheap fuck for me to lay
something takes a part of me
part of me
part of me
part of me

did my time

realized i can never win
sometimes feel like i have failed
inside where do i begin?
my mind is laughing at me

tell me, why am i to blame?
aren't we supposed to be the same?
that's why i will never tame
this thing thats burning in me

i am the one who chose my path
i am the one who couldn't last
i feel the life pulled from me
i feel the anger changing me

sometimes i can never tell
if i got something after me
that's why i just beg and plead
for this curse to leave me

tell me, why am i to blame?
aren't we supposed to be the same?
that's why i will never tame
this thing thats burning in me

i am the one who chose my path
i am the one who couldn't last
i feel the life pulled from me
i feel the anger changing me

betrayed
i feel so
enslaved
i really tried
i did my time
i did my time
i did my time
i did my time
i did my time

i am the one who chose my path
i am the one who couldn't last
i feel the life pulled from me
i feel the anger changing me

oh god the anger's changing me
oh god the anger's changing me

alone i break

pick me up
been bleeding too long
right here, right now
i'll stop it somehow

i will make it go away
can't be here no more
seems this is the only way
i will soon be gone
these feelings will be gone
these feelings will be gone

now i see the times they change
leaving doesn't seem so strange
i am hoping i can find
where to leave my hurt behind
all the shit i seem to take
all alone i seem to break
i have lived the best i can
does this make me not a man?

cut me off
i'm ready, heart stops
i stand alone
can't be on my own

i will make it go away
can't be here no more
seems this is the only way
i will soon be gone
these feelings will be gone
these feelings will be gone

now i see the times they change
leaving doesn't seem so strange
i am hoping i can find
where to leave my hurt behind
all the shit i seem to take
all alone i seem to break
i have lived the best i can
does this make me not a man?

am i going to leave this place?
what is it i'm running from?
is there nothing more to come?
(am i gonna leave this place?)

is it always black in space?
am i going take its place?
am i going to win this race?
(am i going to leave this race?)

i guess god's up in this place?
what is it that i've become?
is there something more to come?

more to come

now i see the times they change
leaving doesn't seem so strange
i am hoping i can find
where to leave my hurt behind
all the shit i seem to take
all alone i seem to break
i have lived the best i can
does this make me not a man?

now i see the times they change
leaving doesn't seem so strange
i am hoping i can find
where to leave my hurt behind
all the shit i seem to take
all alone i seem to break
i have lived the best i can
does this make me not a man?