<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d15332244\x26blogName\x3ddiesel+ipod\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://dieselipod.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://dieselipod.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d7596027574289772250', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

roses are red


roses are red and
violets are blue
honey is sweet
but not as sweet as you
roses are red and
violets are blue
ad id aid id mud
dum di dia di da
come pick my Roses!
sweet from the flowers
honey from the bees
i've got a feeling
i'm ready to release
roses are red and
violets are blue
honey is sweet
but not as sweet as you
it's invisible but, so touchable
and i can feel it on my body
so emotional
i'm on a ride, on a ride
i'm a passenger
i'm a victim of a hot love messenger
dum di dia di da
the only thing he said was
dum di dia di da
And roses are red
come with me baby
please fulfill my wish
show it to me truly
show me with a kiss
roses are red and
violets are blue
honey is sweet
but not as sweet as you

it's invisible but, so touchable
and i can feel it on my body
so emotional
i'm on a ride, on a ride
i'm a passenger
i'm a victim of a hot love messenger

dum di dia di da
the only thing he said was
dum di dia di da
and roses are red

turn back time

give me time to reason
give me time to think it through
passing through the season
where i cheated you

i will always have a cross to wear
but the bolt reminds me i was there

so give me strength
to face this test tonight

if only i could turn back time
if only i had said what I still hide
if only i could turn back time
i would stay for the night... for the night

claim your right to science
claim your right to see the truth
though my pains of conscience
will drill a hole in you

i've seen it coming like a thief in the night
i've seen it coming from the flesh of your light

so give me strength
to face this test tonight

if only i could turn back time
if only i had said what i still hide
if only i could turn back time
i would stay

the bolt reminds me i was there

lollipop (candyman)



i am the candyman - coming from bountyland

i wish that you were my Lollipop
sweet things, i will never get enough
if you show me to the sugar tree
will you give me a sodapop for free

come with me honey
i'm your sweet sugar candyman
run like the wind - fly with me to bountyland
bite me, i'm yours - if you're hungry please understand
this is the end - of the sweet sugar candyman

oh my love - i know you are my candyman
and oh my love - your word is my command
oh my love - i know you are my candyman
and oh my love - let us fly to bountyland

you are my lollipop - sugar sugar top

i wish that i were a bubble yum
chewing on me baby all day long
i will be begging for sweet delight
until you say i'm yours tonight

come with me honey
i'm your sweet sugar candyman
run like the wind - fly with me to bountyland
bite me, i'm yours - if you're hungry please understand
this is the end - of the sweet sugar candyman

oh my love - i know you are my candyman
and oh my love - your word is my command
oh my love - i know you are my candyman
and oh my love - let us fly to bountyland

i am the candyman - coming from bountyland

oh my love - i know you are my candyman
and oh my love - your word is my command
oh my love - i know you are my candyman
and oh my love - let us fly to bountyland

you are my lollipop - sugar sugar top

heat of the night



in the heat of the night
we are having a fiesta
we dance until siesta
when the sun comes alive

oooh

i've been waiting for summertime to come
welcome beaches, lying in the sun
music playing, people everywhere
no need to worry, the tequila is here

and when the sun goes down we are having fun
cause there will be a party going on...

in the heat of the night
we are having a fiesta
we dance until siesta
when the sun comes alive

oooh
heat of the night

life is easy, on a holiday
only problems seem so far away
the bar is open, and everybody sings:
"excuse me senorita, for you free drinks"

and when the sun goes down we are having fun
cause there will be a party going on...

in the heat of the night
we are having a fiesta
we dance until siesta
when the sun comes alive

oooh oooh ooh ooooh
heat of the night

cause when the sun goes down we are having fun
and there will be a party going on...

in the heat of the night
we are having a fiesta
In the heat of the night, night
we are having a fiesta

"let's swing it copa de dance!"
"hola senorita, let's go to the beach."

in the heat of the night
we are having a fiesta
we dance until siesta
when the sun comes alive

heat of the night

doctor jones



somtimes, the feeling is right
you fall in love for the first time
heartbeat, and kisses so sweet
summertime love in the moonlight

ah-yippie-yi-yu
ah-yippie-yi-yeah
ah-yippie-yi-yu-ah

now the summer is gone
you had to go back home
please come and see me again
i never felt more alone

baby, i am missing you
i want you by my side
and i hope you'll miss me too
come back and stay
i think about you every day
i really want you too
you swept my feet right off the ground
you're the love i found

doctor jones, jones, calling doctor jones
doctor jones, doctor jones, get up now

ah-yippie-yi-yu
ah-yippie-yi-yeah
ah-yippie-yi-yu-ah

all i think of is you
and all of the things we had
doctor, what can i do?
why does it have to be like that?

baby, i am missing you
i want you by my side
and i hope you'll miss me too
come back and stay
i think about you every day
i really want you too
you swept my feet right off the ground
you're the love i found

doctor jones, jones, calling doctor jones
doctor jones, doctor jones, get up now

ah-yippie-yi-yu
ah-yippie-yi-yeah
ah-yippie-yi-yu-ah

please, please cure me

doctor jones, jones
wake up now!

ah-yippie-yi-yu
ah-yippie-yi-yeah
ah-yippie-yi-yu-ah

doctor jones, jones, calling doctor jones
doctor jones, doctor jones, get up now

barbie girl



hi barbie
hi ken!
do you wanna go for a ride?
sure ken!
jump in...

i'm a barbie girl, in the barbie world
life in plastic, it's fantastic!
you can brush my hair, undress me everywhere
imagination, life is your creation
come on barbie, let's go party!

i'm a barbie girl, in the barbie world
life in plastic, it's fantastic!
you can brush my hair, undress me everywhere
imagination, life is your creation

i'm a blonde bimbo girl, in a fantasy world
dress me up, make it tight, i'm your dolly
you're my doll, rock'n'roll, feel the glamour in pink,
kiss me here, touch me there, hanky panky...
you can touch, you can play, if you say: "i'm always yours"

i'm a barbie girl, in the barbie world
life in plastic, it's fantastic!
you can brush my hair, undress me everywhere
imagination, life is your creation

come on barbie, let's go party!

make me walk, make me talk, do whatever you please
i can act like a star, i can beg on my knees
come jump in, bimbo friend, let us do it again,
hit the town, fool around, let's go party
you can touch, you can play, if you say: "i'm always yours"

come on barbie, let's go party!

i'm a barbie girl, in the barbie world
life in plastic, it's fantastic!
you can brush my hair, undress me everywhere
imagination, life is your creation

i'm a barbie girl, in the barbie world
life in plastic, it's fantastic!
you can brush my hair, undress me everywhere
imagination, life is your creation

come on barbie, let's go party!

oh, i'm having so much fun!
well barbie, we're just getting started
oh, i love you ken!

my oh my



my oh my do you wanna say goodbye?
to have the kingdom, baby, tell me why
my oh my do you wanna say goodbye?
to rule the country, baby, you and i?
if you were my king...

my oh my do you wanna say goodbye?
to have the kingdom, baby, tell me why
my oh my do you wanna say goodbye?
to rule the country, baby, you and i?

little princess in a terrible mess,
a kingdom alone, with no love to confess
dreams of a prince on a tall white horse,
runs like a spirit by the castle walls.

gotta steal from the rich
when they don't know i'm coming,
gotta give to the poor, no time for lovin'
my oh my don't you cry
cause there's no way i'm staying,
i will leave
say bye-bye
i'm going my way...

my oh my do you wanna say goodbye?
to have the Kingdom, baby, tell me why
my oh my do you wanna say goodbye?
to rule the country, baby, you and i?

if you were my king...
i would be your queen....
if you were my king...
i would be your queen....

mystery deep in the royal heart
crying at night, i wanna be a part
prince, oh, prince
are you really sincere
that you one day are gonna disappear?

gotta steal from the rich
when they don't know i'm coming,
gotta give to the poor, no time for lovin'
my oh my don't you cry
cause there is no way i'm staying,
i will leave
say bye-bye
i'm going my way...

my oh my, ohhh

my oh my do you wanna say goodbye?
to have the kingdom, baby, tell me why
my oh my do you wanna say goodbye?
to rule the country, baby, you and i?

if you were my king...
i would be your queen....

happy boy's & girls



be happy
come on let´s go get it on!
be happy. be happy
come on let´s go get it on!
be happy
everybody let´s go have some fun

i don't want to waste my time on simple little things
i'd rather stay here all the night with happy boys who sings
come on let's go get it on, everybody let´s go have some fun
i've got a feeling you could use a little smile
hoping it would stay there for just a little while
making a lot of noise up there, throw your hands up in the air
i don't want to waste my time on simple little things
i'd rather stay here all the night with everyone who sings

happy boys and happy girls, we'll be
we are the happy boys and girls
happy boys and happy girls, we'll be
so happy, yeah!, so, so happy, yeah!
happy boys and happy girls, we'll be
we are the happy boys and girls
happy boys and happy girls, we'll be
oh yeah, so happy...

try with a giggle it will make you look so nice
and if you start to warm
you can further break the ice
come on let's go get it on
everybody let's go have some fun
i´ve got a feeling you could use a little smile
hoping it would stay there for just a little while
making a lot of noise up there
throw your hands up in the air
i don't want to waste my time on simple little things
i'd rather stay here all the night with everyone who sings

happy boys and happy girls, we'll be
we are the happy boys and girls
happy boys and happy girls, we'll be
so happy, yeah!, so, so happy, yeah!
happy boys and happy girls, we'll be
we are the happy boys and girls
happy boys and happy girls, we'll be
oh yeah, so happy...

young and old
be happy. everyone
be happy
i'm sure you could
be happy
cause happy boys and happy girls is around the world

be happy
come on let's go get it on!
be happy
everybody let's go have some fun
be happy
come on let's go get it on!
be happy
everybody let's go have some fun
happy boys and happy girls, we'll be
we are the happy boys and girls
happy boys and happy girls, we'll be
so happy, yeah!, so, so happy, yeah!
happy boys and happy girls, we'll be
we are the happy boys and girls
happy boys and happy girls, we'll be
oh yeah, so happy...

be happy
come on let's go get it on!
be happy
everybody let's go have some fun
be happy
come on let's go get it on!
be happy.
so happy...